S.No  Council Name
1 Advertising Council Minoo Phakey
2 *Aerospace Council Jyoti Ranjan 
3 Agri Commodities Council  
4 Agriculture Council Dr. Sarika Kulkarni
5 * Angel Investment Council Megha Bajaj
6 * Anti-Corruption Council Mehak Khanna
7 Anti-Domestic Abuse Council Urvi Mehta
8 Anti-Sexual Harassment Council Anju Kapur
9 *Arbitration & Conciliation Council Deepika Saini
10 Architecture Council Sabeena Khanna
11 Artificial Intelligence Council Vibha Pandey
12 Arts Leadership Council Beena Unnikrishnan
13 *Asset Management Council  Vandna Negi
14 *Automobiles Council Vijayalakshmi Babukumar
15 Aviation Council Lynn Frederick Dsouza
16 * Ayurveda Council Sunita Nandwani
17 Ayush Council Monika Khera
18 Banking & Credit Council Anjali Singh
19 *Biotechnology Council Ishsirjan Kaur Chandok
20 *Bioenzyme Council Priti Rao
21 Brand Creation & Marketing Council Divya Karani
22 Business Consulting Council Farah Akhtar
23 * Business for Peace Council Shorya Mittal
24 *Business Success Council Adetee Agarwaal 
25 Capital Markets Council Varsha Srinivasan
26 Child Care Council Kavita Agarwal
27 Coaching Council Anjali Raghuvanshi
28 Commodities Council  
29 Construction Council Shruti Choudhari
30 Consultancy Council Anupama Vaidya
31 Corporate Communication & Advocacy Council Shhreyaa Shetti
32 Corporate Governance Council Deepali Gupta
33 Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Council Dipti Sarawagi
34 Corporate Talent Council Richa Shah
35 Corporate Workplace Council Neetha Thomas
36 *Culinary Arts Council Aparna Ghatak
37 Culture & Heritage Council Dr. Shruti Nada Poddar
38 Culture & Tourism Council Narinder Kaur
39 *Culture & Science Council Srimathy Kesan
40 Cybersecurity Council Adv. Shruti Bist
41 *Defence Forces Council Apurva Sharma
42  * Defence Personnel Council  Commander Prabha Lall
43 Design Council Chandni Kapadia
44 * Digital Consultancy Council Simi Mishra
45 *Digital Design Council Preeti Das
46 *Digital Health Innovation Council Meeti Soni
47 Digital Media Council Anita Nayyar
48 *Digital Art Council Meghaa Ghosh
49 Diversity & Inclusion Council Lakshmy Shankar
50 *Drugs Control Council Pia Singh
51 3D Printing Council Vidhya Srikanth
52 *Early Childhood Education Council  Amrita Rajpal
53 *Eco Packaging Council  Madhavi Bansal
54 *EduTech Council Mira Sud
55 E-Commerce Council Anu Handa
56 Education Policy Council Savita Sengar
57 Elder care Council Punita Khatter
58 Elementary Education Council Nirali Dagli
59 Emerging Technologies Council Shalini Paul
60 Emotional & Wellness Council Annapurna Swarup
61 *Empathy & Emotional Wellbeing Council Anushri Bhattacharje
62 Entertainment Media Council Mansi Darbar
63 *Entrepreneurship Council Chetna Israni
64 Environment & Reforestation Council Deepanshi Nandi
65 Ethics Council Rishika Sharma
66 *Exports Council Sushma Devdatta Kolwankar
67 *External Affairs Council Vaishali Bhayani Shah
68 *Edutainment/ Indoor Council Sona Mazumdar
69 *Equality & Empowerment Council Radhika Sudhir
70 Fashion Council Arunima Gangadharan
71 Films Council Rohini Iyer
72 *Finance Council Tulanaheena Maity
73 *Financial Literacy & Management Council Nita Menezes
74 Food & Nutrition Council Shikha Sharma
75 *Food Processing Council Dr. Raushan Khan
76 Funding Advisory Council Zahabiyah Kanchwala
77 *Farming Council Ashu Jha
78 Future of Work Council Gauri Das
79 Gig Economy Council Barnali Das
80 GST Council  
81 Green Fuels Council  
82 *Growth Advisory Council Sophia Parnami
83 Handloom Council Sakina Ansari
84 Health & Fitness Council Ranjana Dhingra
85 *Healthcare Council Poonam Upadhyay
86 Higher Education Council Sayalee Gankar
87 *Holistic Wellness & Resorts Council  Dr. Supriya Himanshu
88 Home & Security Council  
89 Homepreneurs Council Surbhi Malhotra
90 Homeopathy Council  
91 Hospitality & Tourism Council Kanika Hasrat
92 *Hotels Development Council Sejal Raja
93 Hotels & Restaurants Council Ranju Alex
94 Human Resource Council Dr. Ankita Singh
95 *Human Rights Council Dr. Mradula Malik
96 Human Values Council Dr. Shelly Bhutani
97 Handicraft Council Veena Magadi
98 Image Consulting Council Sonia Dubey Dewan 
99 Information Technology Council Somya Shahi
100 Innovation Council Padma Satyamurthy
101 *Innovative Energy Council Dr. Shivani Sharma
102 Insurance Council  Anu Ghosh
103 *Intellectual Property Council Gunjan Saxena
104 Interiors & Home Furnishing Council Sumita Mehra
105 *International Education Council Neha Gupta De
106 *Information & Broadcasting Council  Chetna Vasishth
107  IT Services Council Shuchi Singla
108 ITES & Digital Commerce Council  Kinjal Singhal
109 *Judicial Reforms Council Aishwarya Bhatia
110 *Jails Reform Council Manali Dumbe
111 *Jewellery & Gems Council   Sanjhna Nayarr
112 *Kids Fitness Council  Priyanka Chaturvedi
113 *Leadership Development Council Gunjan Ramchandani
114 Learning & Development Council  Nitasha Bajaj Kumar 
115 Legal Awareness Council Umang Pathak
116 *Life-Career Development Council  Kavita Hans
117 Life Skills Council Dr. Kuiljeit Uppaal 
118 Lifestyle & Fitness Council Smita Ghosh
119 *Luxury Council  Ishika Nirula
120 Manufacturing Council  Preeti Ahuja
121 Marketing Council Vitika Sharma Bannerjee
122 Media & Communication Council Vinita Bhatia
123 *Media Relations Council Akriti Arora
124 Mediation & Dispute Resolution Council Nilmani Gandhi
125 * Medical Tourism Council Prachi Garg
126 Mental Health Council Dr. Saumya Goyal 
127 Mentoring & Soft Skills Council Sinjini Sengupta
128 *Mergers & Acquisitions Council Debashreeta Purohit
129 *Microfinance & Rural Credit Council  Shabina Shaikh
130 Mines Council  
131 * Music Industry Council Bhargavi
132 *My Power - My Voice Council  Paavni Ahuja
133 *New Age Marketing Council Chetna Sundaram
134 *Niche Tourism Council Vijaya Belavadi
135 Non-Profit NGOs Council Aparna Mishra 
136 NRIs Council Anar Mehta
137 Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFC)Council Sonya Suri 
138 Organisational Human Resources Council Shreedevi Roogi 
139 *Organic Farming Council  Smita Mathur
140 *Organic Food & Products Council Nalli Ramya
141 Parity in Defence Council   
142 * Parity in Pay Council Preeti Sirohi
143 Parity in Politics Council Priyanka Chaturvedi
144 *Parity on Boards Council  Poonam Vijay Thakkar
145 *Personal Branding Council  Taraa Vermaa Senguptaa
146 * Pharmaceuticals Council Rashi Sharma
147 *Police Reform Council Pallabi Ghosh
148 Precious Metals Council  
149 Procurement & Supply Council  Kriti Choudhary
150 Print Media Council Snigdha Binaykia
151 *Professional Careers Council Priyanka M
152 *Psychology and Counselling Council  Garima Gupta
153 Public Relations & Digital Marketing Council Kavita Lakhani  
154 *Public Safety & Security Council   Barsha Chakraborty
155 Public Service Council Ananya Sanjeev Dulta
156 Publishing Council Aruna Naidu 
157 Renewable Energy Council Chitra Rajan  
158 Retail & Trade Council Ikshita Tewari 
159 Rural Financial Inclusion Council Jasmine Gupta 
160 Rural Tourism Council Sahana Ahmed 
161 Railways Council   
162 Real Estate Council Soma Roy
163 Reproductive Health & Rights Council Niyatii N Shah
164 *Rural Development Council Nagasayee Malathy P
165 Sales & Business Development Council  Chitra Singh
166 Skill Development Council Indu Bhargava  
167 *Smart & Sustainable Cities Council    Dilraj Kaur
168 SME & MSME Council Vani Anand
169 *Science & Technology Council  Suyashi Dwivedi
170 *Social Impact Council  Ramneet Kaur
171 Social Media Council Shalini Dewan
172 Social Service Council  Sangita Modi Chatlani
173 Spa & Resorts Council Reshmi Bhattacharjee
174 Special Needs Council Shreeja Pillai 
175 Spirituality Council   Pravalani Tiwari
176 *Sports and Recreation Council   CA.Sathya VP
177 Staffing and Recruitment Council Divya Varma
178 * Standardization Council Arti Khosla 
179 Start Up Council Urvisha Koradia 
180 Steel Council  
181 * STEM Education Council Rita Singh
182 Sustainable Businesses Council Nayan Mitra 
183 * Sanitation & Hygiene Council  Rhoma Bhatia
184 * Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) Council Paramjeet Kaur Dhillon
185 Television Council Rajiee Shinde 
186 Textile Council Parul Srivastava
187 * Tobacco Control Council  Rachna Chhachhi
188 Travel and Tourism Council Mamta Pall 
189 * Trade & Commerce Council  Sonal Jindal
190 Training & Development Council Ankita Sharma
191 * Transport Council   Taniya Roy
192 Tribal Nature Medicine Council   
193 * Tribal Welfare & Entrepreneurship Council Suruchi Singh
194 * Taxation Council Rakhi Aswal
195 * Telecom Council Rupali Bhatt Ojha
196 Vedic Education & Values Council Rekha Jha
197 Water Resources Council Mansee Bal Bhargava
198 *Water Ways Council  Ekta Agarwal
199 Wellness & Wellbeing Council Pravin Malhotra
200 Waste-to-Energy Council   Nikeeta N Jaiin
201 Women laws in India Council  Shikha Arora
202 Yoga Council Dr. R. H Lata
203 Youth Development & Leadership Council Shweta Rastogi
S.No President Name Country Designation
1 Chantal Yelu Mulop African Union President, AU - India Business Council
2 Egla Harxhi Albania President, Albania - India Business Council
3 Lucia Fernandes Stanislas Angola President, Angola - India Business Council
4 Lina Anllo Argentina President, Argentina - India Business Council
5 Marina Sandoyan Armenia President, Armenia -India Business Council
6 Mantasha Ahmed Bangladesh President, Bangladesh - India Business Council
7 Afnan Zayani Bahrain President, Bahrain - India Business Council
8 Subhadra Van Loo Belgium President, Belgium - India Business Council
9 Monica Monteiro Brazil President, Brazil - India Business Council
10 Nisabwe Florence Burundi President, Burundi - India Business Council
11 Aida Zubcevic Bosnia & Herzegovina President, Bosnia & Herzegovina- India Business Council
12 Chanveasna Nhean Cambodia President, Cambodia - India Business Council
13 Ruth Tembe Cameroon President, Cameroon - India Business Council
14 Fatime Souckar Terab Chad President, Chad - India Business Council
15 Karen Brugés Colombia President, Colombia - India Business Council
16 Déborah Nkanga Congo President, Congo- India Business Council
17 Bernardita Rodriguez Costa Rica President, Costa Rica - India Business Council
18 Goranka Kosta Croatia President, Croatia - India Business Council
19 Elena Tanou Cyprus President, Cyprus - India Business Council
20 Iva Schubart Czeck Republic President, Czeck Republic- India Business Council
21 Briggith Ripamonti Dominican Republic President, Dominican Republic- India Business Council
22 Tracy Tully Eastern Australia President, Eastern Australia - India Business Council
23 Cecilia Sithembile Silundika Eastern Canada President, Eastern Canada - India Business Council
24 Mokshi Virk Central Canada President, Central Canada - India Business Council
25 Candice Corby Eastern USA President, Eastern USA-India Business Council
26 Catalina Cajias Ecuador President, Ecuador- India Business Council
27 Neamat Khalil Egypt President, Egypt - India Business Council
28 Claudia Olmedo El Salvador President, El Salvador - India Business Council
29 Manavi Dang France President, France - India Business Council
30 Tamari Kachlishvili Georgia President, Georgia - India Business Council
31 Fatima Alimohamed Ghana President, Ghana - India Business Council
32 Vicky Athanassoglou Greece President, Greece - India Business Council
33 Nina Kalmund Germany President, Germany - India Business Council
34 Ginna Lopez Guatemala President, Guatemala - India Business Council
35 Shirley Whing Chow Hongkong President, Hongkong - India Business Council
36 Maria Elvir Honduras President, Hongkong - India Business Council
37 Lizbeth Goodman Ireland President, Ireland - India Business Council
38 Anat Bernstein-Reich Israel President, Israel - India Business Council
39 Marianna Marcucci Italy President, Italy - India Business Council
40 Riza Pelaez Japan President, Japan - India Business Council
41 Akmaral Batalova Kazakhstan President, Kazakhstan- India Business Council
42 Florence Sugut Kenya President, Kenya - India Business Council
43 Aijan Chynybaeva Kyrgyzstan President, Kyrgyzstan - India Business Council
44 Kongthong Nanthavongdouangsy Laos President, Laos - India Business Council
45 Caroline Fattal Fakhoury Lebanon President, Lebanon - India Business Council
46 Mapulane Phohleli Tsikoane Lesotho President, Lesotho - India Business Council
47 Rashmi Vittal Luxembourg President, Luxembourg - India Business Council
48 Mdinase Dingi Tewete Malawi President, Malawi - India Business Council
49 Coco Wong Malaysia President, Malaysia - India Business Council
50 Dame Jane Chircop Malta President, Malta -India Business Council
51 Michelle Ferrari Mexico President, Mexico - India Business Council
52 Veronica Lupu Moldova President, Moldova - India Business Council
53 Shalini Arora Kocchar Monaco President, Monaco - India Business Council
54 Zvezdana Oluic Montenegro President, Montenegro - India Business Council
55 Houda Sayegrih Morocco President, Morocco - India Business Council
56 Priscilla Balgobinbhoyrul Mauritius President, Mauritius - India Business Council
57 Karen Duys Netherlands President, Netherlands - India Business Council
58 Ebun Feludu Nigeria President, Nigeria - India Business Council
59 Tonya McNeal Weary Northern USA President, Northern USA - India Business Council
60 Aichatou Mindaoudou Souleymane Niger President, Niger - India Business Council
61 Richa Chandra Norway President, Norway - India Business Council
62 Jalpa Mehta Oman President, Oman - India Business Council
63 Jessica Soto Peru President, Peru - India Business Council
64 Maricor M. Malitao Philippines President, Philippines - India Business Council
65 Magdalena Pyszkowski Poland President, Poland - India Business Council
66 Marianela Mirpuri Portugal President, Portugal - India Business Council
67 Puerto Rico Puerto Rico President, Puerto Rico- India Business Council
68 Haya Issa Masri Palestine President, Palestine - India Business Council
69 Emily Niliwan Nili Papua New Guinea President, Papua New Guinea - India Business Council
70 Carolina Molina Panama President, Panama - India Business Council
71 Margarita Ortiz Benitez Paraguay President, Paraguay - India Business Council
72 Shashi Goel Qatar President, Qatar - India Business Council
73 Aurora Martin Romania President, Romania - India Business Council
74 Ingabire Muziga Mamy Rwanda President, Rwanda - India Business Council
75 Dr. Dragana Vujovic Djermanovic Serbia President, Serbia - India Business Council
76 Virginia Tan Singapore President, Singapore - India Business Council
77 Sasa Bozic Slovenia President, Slovenia - India Business Council
78 Susan Novela South Africa President, South Africa - India Business Council
79 Dr. Linda L Oviedo Southern USA President, Southern USA - India Business Council
80 Mar Introini Spain President, Spain - India Business Council
81 Ashna Mahepal Suriname President, Suriname - India Business Council
82 Tove Lovisa Bergkvist Sweden President, Sweden - India Business Council
83 Sonia Khandji Cachecho Syria President, Syria - India Business Council
84 Neeti Virmani South Korea President, South Korea - India Business Council
85 Lakshmi Chirravuri Kenya President, India - Kenya Business Council
86 Sunita Kour Switzerland President, Switzerland - India Business Council
87 Leila Belkhiria Jaber Tunisia President, Tunisia - India Business Council
88 Anita Ritter Thailand President, Thailand - India Business Council
89 Vincenzia Mayertd Togo President, Togo - India Business Council
90 RevJoslyn FarrayPierre Trinidad & Tobago President, Trinidad & Tobago - India Business Council
91 Zeynep Yenice Turkey President, Turkey - India Business Council
92 Yasmina Azhari UAE President, UAE - India Business Council
93 Baroness Verma Uganda President, Uganda - India Business Council
94 Krishna Pujara UK President, UK-India Business Council
95 Marjorie Spitalnik Uruguay President, Uruguay - India Business Council
96 Koyama Thao Vietnam President, Vietnam - India Business Council
97 Teresa Egana Venezuela President, Venezuela - India Business Council
98 Anita Davis DeFoe Virgin Islands (US) President, Virgin Islands (US) - India Business Council
99 Carol Hanlon Western Australia President, Western Australia - India Business Council
100 Mannu Sandhu Western Canada President, Western Canada - India Business Council
101 Irma Sanchez Western USA President, Western USA-India Business Council
102 Nisan Abdulkader Yemen President, Yemen - India Business Council
103 Dr. Eldrette Shereni Zimbabwe President, Zimbabwe - India Business Council
       

Based in India List

S.No President Name Designation
1 Alankrita Soni President, India - Eastern Australia Business Council
2 Angras Saloni President, India - Italy Business Council
3 Bhavna Shah President, India-Malaysia Business Council
4 Deepa Aathreya President, India - Vietnam Business Council
5 H.H. Princess Asharaje Gaekwad President, India - Nepal Business Council
6 Chaitali Das President, India- Western Canada Business Council
7 Alakananda Das President, India - Bangladesh Business Council
8 Romita Ghosh President, India-Germany Business Council
9 Shailja Singh President, India-Uzbekistan Business Council
10 Vidya Ragu President, India - Finland Business Council
11 Rekha Reddy President, India - Japan Business Council
12 Neha Agrawal President, India - Southern USA Business Council
13 Preeti Ahuja President, India - Sweden Business Council
14 Shital Punjabi President, India - Eastern USA Business Council
15 Shirali Shetty President, India - Singapore Business Council
16 Aditi Prasad President, India - South Africa Business Council
17 Devapriya Khanna President, India - UK Business Council
18 Kinjal Singhal President, India - Rwanda Business Council
19 Mridula Sankhyayan President, India - UAE Business Council
20 Kalyani Pantangi President, India - South Korea Business Council
21 Ankita Singh Gujjar President India - France Business Council
22 Devayani Vijayan President India - Netherlands Business Council
23 Divya Hegde President India- New Zealand Business Council
24 Neena Singhal President, India - Nigeria Business Council
25 Samridhi Shoor President India - Austria Business Council
26 Anush Gasparyan President India - Armenia Business Council
27 Prachii Skylark President, India - Peru Business Council
     
Copyright @ 2019 Women’s Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry