S.N Council Name
1  * Advertising Council  Ayushri Mishra
2 Aerospace Council  
3 Agri Commodities Council  
4 Agriculture Council  
5 Angel Investment Council  
6 Anti-Corruption Council  
7  * Anti-Domestic Abuse Council  Saloni Singh
8 Anti-Sexual Harassment Council Sanya Talwar
9 Architecture Council  
10 Artificial Intelligence Council Jyoti Gautam
11 *Arts Leadership Council Prachi Gupta 
12 Asset Management Council  
13 Automobiles Council  
14 * Aviation Council Rameet Kaur
15 Ayurveda Council  
16 Ayush Council  
17 *Banking & Credit Council  
18 * Biotechnology Council Rishibha Sharma
19 * Brand Creation & Marketing Council Smita Bhattacharya
20 Business for Peace Council  
21 Capital Markets Council  
22 * Child Care Council Praveen Mishra
23 Coaching Council Surekha Poddar
24 Commodities Council  
25 Construction Council  
26 * Consultancy Council Shruti Deora
27 * Corporate Communication & Advocacy Council Harshita Bhatronji
28 Corporate Governance Council Jahnvi Sangal
29 Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Council Gayatri Subramaniam
30  * Corporate Talent Council  Ritu Tandon 
31 Corporate Workplace Council Navya Arora
32 * Culinary Arts Council Aparna Ghatak
33 * Culture & Heritage Council Tapasya Chakraborty
34 *Culture & Tourism Council Jasmine Duggal 
35 Cybersecurity Council Vidyottma Jha
36 Defence Forces Council  
37 Defence Personnel Council Capt. Shweta Misra
38 *Design Council Meenu Gaur
39 Digital Consultancy Council  
40 Digital Design Council  
41 Digital Media Council Dr. Mahima Bakshi
42 *Diversity & Inclusion Council Sampa Banerjee 
43 * Drugs Control Council Aadya Chaudhary
44 3D Printing Council  
45 Eco Packaging Council Mahua Jain
46  * E-Commerce Council  Meetu Koul
47 Education Policy Council Shikha Sawhney
48 Elder care Council  
49 Elementary Education Council  
50 * Entertainment Media Council Arti Kataria
51 Entrepreneurship Council Swati Mahajan
52 * Environment & Reforestation Council Rachhna r kalra
53 Ethics Council Shivani Bagdai
54 Exports Council  
55 External Affairs Council  
56 Fashion Council Kashika Malhotra
57 * Films Council Pooja Singh
58 *Finance Council Shweta Bagaria
59 Food & Nutrition Council Poonam Duneja
60 Food Processing Council Vani Bhambri Arora
61 Funding Advisory Council  
62 Farming Council  
63 * Gig Economy Council Ela Gupta
64 GST Council  
65 Green Fuels Council  
66 Handloom Council Nutan Bhargava
67 Health & Fitness Council Khushei Gupta
68 * Healthcare Council Neha Goel Gupta
69 Higher Education Council  
70  * Holistic Wellness & Resorts  Malini Rustagi
71 Home & Security Council  
72 Homepreneurs Council Meenakshi Lamba Mittal
73 Hospitality & Tourism Council Dr . Madhu Chandok
74 Hotels & Restaurants Council Taran Deep
75 * Human Resource Council Deepti Keshari
76 Human Rights Council Omita Unnarkar
77 *Human Values Council Jigyasa Tandon
78 Handicraft Council Meenu Chopra
79 * Image Consulting Council Dimple Thukral
80 Information Technology Council  
81 Innovation Council Prachi Chopra
82 Innovative Energy Council  
83 Insurance Council  
84 Intellectual Property Council Dr. Lipika Sharma
85 * Interiors & Home Furnishing Council Dimple Sharma
86 IT Services Council  
87 Information & Broadcasting Council  
88 * Judicial Reforms Council Adv. Priyanka Singh
89 Jails Reform Council  
90 Jewellery & Gems Council  
91 Learning & Development Council  
92 Life Skills Council Ramandeep Kaur
93 Lifestyle & Fitness Council Shefali Tripathi
94 *Luxury Council Madhavi Advani
95 Legal Awareness Council Shivangi Sharma
96 Manufacturing Council Neha Sharma
97 Marketing Council Damayanti Barua Singh
98 * Media & Communication Council Vagisha Jain
99 *Mediation & Dispute Resolution Council Garima Sharma 
100 Medical Tourism Council  
101 Mental Health Council Alice Preetha
102 Mentoring & Soft Skills Council Radhika Gupta
103 Mergers & Acquisitions Council  
104 Microfinance & Rural Credit Council  
105 Mines Council  
106 Music Industry Council  
107 *Non-Profit NGOs Council Tanushri Sharma 
108  * NRIs Council  Meera Kaura Patel
109 Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFC)Council  
110 Organisational Human Resources  
111 Organic Farming Council  
112 * Parity in Pay Council Mahima Bhatia Chadha
113 Parity in Politics Council  
114 Parity on Boards Council  
115 Pharmaceuticals Council Harvinder Popli
116 Police Reform Council  
117 Precious Metals Council  
118 Procurement & Supply Council  
119 Print Media Council  
120 Public Relations & Digital Marketing Council  
121 Public Safety & Security Council Shikha Agnihotri
122 Public Service Council  
123 * Publishing Council Shabnam Sudha Srivastava
124 Parity in Defence Council  
125 Renewable Energy Council  
126 Retail & Trade Council  
127 Rural Financial Inclusion Council  
128 Rural Tourism Council  
129 Railways Council  
130 Real Estate Council  
131 Sales & Business Development Council Rimjhim Mukherjee
132 Skill Development Council Gitika Bhatia
133 Smart & Sustainable Cities Council  
134 SME & MSME Council  
135 * Science & Technology Council Dolly Sharan
136 Social Media Council Nida Zaidi
137 *Social Service Council Ayesha Gupta
138 Spa & Resorts Council  
139 *Special Needs Council Javeria Shams
140 Spirituality Council  
141 Sports and Recreation Council  
142 Start Up Council Meghna Joshi
143 Steel Council  
144 STEM Education Council  
145 Sustainable Businesses Council Jayati Talapatra
146 Sanitation & Hygiene Council  
147 Television Council  
148 * Textile Council Sakshi Khattak
149 Tobacco Control Council  
150 Travel and Tourism Council  
151 * Trade & Commerce Council Pragati Sharma
152 Training & Development Council Sucheta Jha
153 Transport Council  
154 Tribal Nature Medicine Council  
155 Tribal Welfare & Entrepreneurship Council  
156 Taxation Council  
157 Vedic Education & Values Council  
158 Water Resources Council Sneha Pathak
159 Water Ways Council  
160 *Wellness & Wellbeing Council Gunjan Mantri 
161 Waste-to-Energy Council  
162 Yoga Council Mansi Mahajan
Copyright @ 2019 Women’s Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry